subbanner1.jpg
Home > About Us > Teaching and Non-Teaching Staff


Primary 1


ClassesForm TeachersForm Teachers
Class 1 GRMiss Chua Miang Joo
Miss Sandhiya Annandan
Class 1 RPMiss Yvonne Lee Hwee LingMr Chu Luo Jun
Miss Jeolinita Yeo Yan Fang

Class 1 ADMiss Shermin Low SiminMiss Rini Farhanah Md Basri
Class 1 IN Mrs Sri Kala KumarMiss Cherandy Lim Sujun
Mr Mohammed Shaheer bin Md Yousoff
Class 1RYMiss Loh Siew YiMiss Lee Su Ping
Mdm Harlina Hussain


Allied Educators


Allied Educators (Learning & Behavioural Support)
Ms Norlina Dollah
Ms Lim Jing Xuan

School Counsellor

Miss Song Nanette III

Other Teachers


Miss Tan Jac See (Year Head, P1 - P3)
Mr Low Tuang Lim (Subject Head / Discipline)
Mdm Nurilhuda Ahmad
Ms Tay Hwee Ting
Mr Mohamed Shariff Kassim
Ms Demetria Chang May Yuen
Miss Shirleen Chin
Miss Tham Sock Kien Joey
Mr Ong Aun Num
Mrs Koh Woon Heng
Ms Goh Soh Ngee
Miss Kam Mei En Charity Theodora

EAS and Support Staff


School Administration Team
Mdm Marhaini Usalli (Administration Manager)
Ms Jennifer Tan Phuay Luan (Administration Manager)
Mr Jeremy Guo (ICT Manager)
Ms Tan Yee Siah (Administration Executive)
Mr Rudy Lim Boen Seng (
Administration Executive)
Mdm Hasnah Ahmad (Corporate Support Officer)
Miss Boo Suat Yen Wendy (Corporate Support Officer)



Operations Management Staff
Mr Chan Teng Chui (Operations Manager)
Mdm Norlizah Mohd Amin (Operations Support Officer)
Mdm Rajasulosanah (Operations Support Officer)
Mdm Annie Wong Siew Gan (Operations Support Officer)
Mdm Tan Siew Lan (Operations Support Officer)
Mr Chan Mun Hung (Operations Support Officer)
Miss Zeenath Begam Zainol Abidin (Operations Support Officer for MK)




Support Staff
Mr Wan Mohd Khairy (Desktop Engineer)
Mr Thirumahlan Ganesan (Desktop Engineer)
Miss Zaharatul Akman Jaafar (Library Assistant)
Miss Yvonne Tan (General Office, Admin) 



Primary 3


Classes Form Teachers Form Teachers
Class 3 GR Miss Wu Huishan Mr Razli Jalil
Class 3 RP Miss Norjannah Ali Miss Elena Lau Swee Bee
Class 3 AD Mr Chak Wai Meng Shawn KelvinMiss Chua Lai Peng Candy

Primary 4


ClassesForm TeachersForm Teachers
Class 4 GRMdm Nur Azizah A RahmanMiss Kerin Kok Xinyi
Class 4 RPMiss Davina Charity Lee Ming Lin
MIss Chua Chiow Yean
Class 4 ADMiss Norliyah HasanMIss Ou Xin Ying

Primary 5


ClassesForm TeachersForm Teachers
Class 5 GRMiss Seri Zalikha M ZakariahMr Abdul Kadir K Hussan
Class 5 RPMr Lim ZeweiMrs Ranchisem Sivagnanam
Class 5 ADMr Goh Gim SiongMiss Low Ai Rin

Primary 6


ClassesForm TeachersForm Teachers
Class 6 GRMr Jonathan Yang Qing An
Miss Anny Tan
Mr Ravinder Singh
Class 6 RPMiss Faith Huang HuiruMiss Wu Fang
Class 6 ADMiss Michelle Ng Sook LingMiss Sharon Yang

Primary 2


Classes   Form Teachers Form Teachers 
Class 2 GR Mrs Haymalatha Dorai Miss Cai Qiuling
Class 2 RP Miss Kan Yue Lian Miss Low Xindi
Class 2 AD Mrs Sharonjit Kaur Miss Chen Huifang
Class 2 IN Miss Sharon LaiMiss Julia Teng Poh Yin
Class 2 RY
Miss Nur Faiqah HamzahMiss Vellaisamy Indrani
Class 2 CH Miss Sharon Ann Cardoza Mdm Yang Yi Ying