subbanner1.jpg
Home > About Us > Our Staff

Our Staff


Primary 1


ClassesForm TeachersForm Teachers
Class 1 GRMrs Sri Kala Kumar 
Miss Cai Qiuling
Class 1 RPMrs Joey Tham Sock KienMiss Low Xindi
Class 1 ADMdm Nurilhuda AhmadMiss Chen Huifang
Class 1 IN Ms Oh Kaiwen VanessaMs Julia Teng Poh Yin
Class 1RYMs Nur Faiqah Hamzah Mdm Vellaisamy Indrani
Mr Ng Jun Kai 
Class 1 CH Miss Sharon Ann Cardoza Miss Yeo Yan Fang


Primary 2


Classes   Form Teachers Form Teachers 
Class 2 GR Mrs Sharonjit Kaur Ms Rini Farhanah Md Basri
Mdm Wu Fang
Class 2 RP Miss Chua Miang Joo Miss Sandhiya Annandan
Class 2 AD Mdm Harlina Hussain Mr Chu Luo Jun
Class 2 IN Miss Wu Huishan Ms Chua Lai Peng 

Primary 3


Classes Form Teachers Form Teachers
Class 3 GR Miss Kerin Kok Xinyi Miss Shermin Low Simin
Class 3 RP Miss Ou Xin Ying Mr Chak Wai Meng Shawn Kelvin
Class 3 AD Mdm Norliyah HasanMrs Haymalatha Dorai

Primary 4


ClassesForm TeachersForm Teachers
Class 4 GRMiss Megan Tan Hsueh ChiMr Lim Ze Wei
Class 4 RPMdm Nur Azizah A Rahman
Ms Lee Kai Xin
Class 4 ADMs Seri Zalikha M ZakariahMs Kan Yue Lian

Primary 5


ClassesForm TeachersForm Teachers
Class 5 GRMrs Anny TanMiss Bay Wee Fon
Ms Faith Huang Huiru
Class 5 RPMs Charity Theodora Kam Mei En Ms Lee Su Ping
Class 5 ADMrs Sharon YangMs Davina Charity Lee Ming Lin

Primary 6


ClassesForm TeachersForm Teachers
Class 6 GRMiss Michelle Ng Sook Ling
Mr Ravinder Singh
Mdm Norjannah Ali
Class 6 RPMr Abdul Kadir K HussanMrs Ranchisem Sivagnanam
Class 6 ADMs Chua Chiow YeanMr Alex Pang Kim Huan
Class 6 IN Mr Jonathan Yang Qing An 
Mr Goh Gim Siong
Mrs Wong Ai Rin 
Class  6 RYMr Razli Jalil Ms Loh Siew Yi 

Other Teachers


Mr Jim Ho Chun Mun (Year Head, P4 - P6)
Miss Tan Jac See (Year Head, P1 - P3)
Mr Low Tuang Lim (Subject Head / Discipline)
Mdm Yang Yiying (Chinese Language Co-ordinator)
Mdm Rynda Tay Lei Yi
Miss Wee Su Ern
Miss Cherandy Lim Sujun
Mrs M Thevaraja
Ms Tay Hwee Ting
Mr Mohamed Shariff Kassim
Ms Elena Lau Swee Bee
Ms Demetria Chang May Yuen
Mr Sulaiman Kaprawi
Ms Thang Cheong Foong
Mr Lee Hong Leong
Mr Ong Aun Num
Mrs Koh Woon Heng
Ms Goh Soh Ngee

Allied Educators


Allied Educators (Teaching & Learning)
Mdm Siti Noraisha Rohman


Allied Educators (Learning & Behavioural Support)
Ms Norlina Dollah

School Counsellor

Miss Song Nanette III

EAS and Support Staff


School Administration Team
Mdm Marhaini Usalli (Administration Manager)
Ms Jennifer Tan Phuay Luan (Administration Manager)
Mr Jeremy Guo (ICT Manager)
Saratha Kalechelvam (Administration Executive)

Mdm Hasnah Ahmad (Corporate Support Officer)




Operations Management Staff
Mr Chan Teng Chui (Operations Manager)
Mdm Norlizah Mohd Amin (Operations Support Officer)
Mdm Rajasulosanah (Operations Support Officer)
Mdm Annie Wong Siew Gan (Operations Support Officer)
Mdm Tan Siew Lan (Operations Support Officer)
Mr Chan Mun Hung (Operations Support Officer)



Support Staff

Miss Tan Li Min (Education Technology Executive)
Mr Wan Mohd Khairy (Desktop Engineer)
Mr Rudy Lim Boen Seng (School Programmes Executive)
Miss Zaharatul Akman Jaafar (Library Assistant)
Mdm Jessie Goh (General Office, Admin)