subbanner1.jpg
Home > About Us > Teaching and Support Staff

Teaching and Support Staff


Primary 1


ClassesForm TeachersForm Teachers
Class 1 GRMrs Sharonjit Singh
Mdm Wu Fang
Class 1 RPMiss Chua Miang JooMiss Sandhiya Annandan
Class 1 ADMdm Harlina Hussain
Miss Chen Huifang
Mr Chu Luo Jun
Class 1 IN Miss Wu Huishan Ms Chua Lai Peng Candy


Primary 2


Classes   Form Teachers Form Teachers 
Class 2 GR Miss Sharon Ann Cardoza Miss Low Xindi
Class 2 RP Mrs Sri Kala Kumar Miss Herda Dolfata
Class 2 AD Miss Cai Qiuling Miss Jeolinita Yeo Yan Fang

Primary 3


Classes Form Teachers Form Teachers
Class 3 GR Miss Tan Megan Hsueh Chi Mr Lim Ze Wei
Class 3 RP Mdm Nur Azizah A Rahman Ms Lee Kai Xin
Class 3 AD Ms Seri Zalikha M ZakariahMiss Kan Yue Lian

Primary 4


ClassesForm TeachersForm Teachers
Class 4 GRMr Jonathan Yang Qing ANMiss Kerin Kok Xinyi
Class 4 RPMrs Haymalatha Sithambaram
Mr Roy Chan Shao Wei
Class 4 ADMdm Norliyah HasanMdm Norjannah Ali

Primary 5


ClassesForm TeachersForm Teachers
Class 5 RYMs Loh Siew Yi
Mr Razli Jalil
Ms Julia Teng Poh Yin

Class 5 GRMr Ravinder SinghMs Michelle Ng Sook Ling
Class 5 RPMdm Rynda Tay Lei YiMr Abdul Kadir K Hussan
Class 5 ADMr Alex Pang Kim Huan
Ms Lee Su Ping
Mrs Ranchisem Sivagnanam
Class 5 INMiss Shermin Low SiminMr Goh Gim Siong

Primary 6


ClassesForm TeachersForm Teachers
Class 6 GRMiss Bay Wee Fon
Mr Ng Jun Kai
Class 6 RPMs Sin Sok YengMdm Yang Yiying
Class 6 ADMiss Ou Xin YingMs Low Ai Rin

Teachers


Teachers without Form Class

Mr Jim Ho Chun Mun (Year Head, P4 - P6)
Miss Tan Jac See (Year Head, P1 - P3)
Ms Faith Huang Huiru (HOD / English)
Mr Low Tuang Lim (Subject Head / Discipline)
Mdm Jumaliah Ahmad (School Staff Developer)
Mdm Nurilhuda Ahmad (Subject Head / Malay Language)
Ms Felicia Lee Sze Lin (Untrained)
Ms Nani Iryanni Tajuddin (Untrained)
Mr Ahmad Musta'in Ahmad Rumzi (Untrained)
Miss Kavitha D/O Sathiamurthi (Untrained)
Miss Joanne Aruna Sursas (Untrained)
Mdm Vellaisamy Indrani
Mrs Anny Tan
Miss Rini Farhanah Md Basri
Miss Nur Faiqah Hamzah
Mrs M Thevaraja (Flexi-Adjunct)
Ms Tay Hwee Ting (Flexi-Adjunct)
Mr Mohamed Shariff Kassim (Flexi-Adjunct)
Mrs Karen Kwok M W (Flexi-Adjunct)
Miss Julie Choo Phuay Lang (Flexi-Adjunct)
Ms Elena Lau Swee Bee (Flexi-Adjunct)
Mr Ho Koon Keng (Flexi-Adjunct)
Ms Chang May Yuen Demetria (Flexi-Adjunct)
Miss Sylvia Chua Bee Choo (Permanent Relief Teacher)

Allied Educators,School Counsellor & Contract Teachers


Allied Educators (Teaching & Learning)
Mdm Siti Noraisha Rohman

School Counsellor (AEDC)

Miss Song Nanette III (Full-Time)
Ms Violet Voon Haen Lim (Part-Time)

EAS, Operation Mangement Staffs & Support Staffs


Administration Staff
Mdm Marhaini Usalli (Administration Manager)
Ms Jennifer Tan Phuay Luan (Administration Manager)
Mr Jeremy Guo (IT Manager)
Saratha Kalechelvam (Administration Executive)

Mdm Hasnah Ahmad (Corporate Support Officer)
Ms Suzanna Kamis (Corporate Support Officer)




Operation Management Staff
Mr Chan Teng Chui (Operations Manager)
Mdm Norlizah Mohd Amin (Operations Support Officer)
Mdm Rajasulosanah (Operations Support Officer)
Mdm Annie Wong Siew Gan (Operations Support Officer)
Mdm Tan Siew Lan (Operations Support Officer)
Mr Chan Mun Hung (Operations Support Officer)



Support Staff
Mr Rudy Lim Boen Seng (Co-Curricular Programme Executive)
Miss Zaharatul Akman Jaafar (Library Assistant)
Ms Nor Aslin bte Riffin (Dental Therapist)
Ms Jenny Lim (Admin General Office)
Miss Tan Li Min (Education Technology Executive)
Mr Wan Mohd Khairy (Technical Assistant)